KPOP Profile : VIXX (Voice, Visual, Value In Excelsis)

VIXX (Korean: 빅스) is a six member South Korean boy band, signed under Jellyfish Entertainment. All members were on Mnet’s reality program, Mydol.

Stage Name: N

Birth Name: Cha Hack Yeon

Birthday: June 30, 1990

Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: A

Twitter: http://twitter.com/CHA_NNNNN

Stage Name: Leo

Birth Name: Jung Taek Woon

Birthday: November 10, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: O

Twitter: http://twitter.com/J_TAEKWOON

Stage Name: Ken

Birth Name: Lee Jae Hwan

Birthday: April 6, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: AB

Twitter: http://twitter.com/jaehwany0406

Stage Name: Ravi

Birth Name: Kim Won Sik

Birthday: February 15, 1993

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: O

Twitter: http://twitter.com/AceRavi

Stage Name: Hongbin

Birth Name: Lee Hong Bin

Birthday: September 29, 1993

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: B

Twitter: http://twitter.com/RedBeans93

Stage Name: Hyuk

Birth Name: Han Sang Hyuk

Birthday: July 5, 1995

Position: Dancer, Maknae

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: O

Twitter: http://twitter.com/HSangHyuk

About these ads

One thought on “KPOP Profile : VIXX (Voice, Visual, Value In Excelsis)

  1. You share interesting things here. I think that your blog
    can go viral easily, but you must give it initial
    boost and i know how to do it, just search in google (with quotes) for – “mundillo traffic increase make your website go viral”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s